BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO (2026) – geometry

A
Specialized · Trail · 29″Manufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 15 mm spacers · 40 mm stem · 0° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
445
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureStumpjumper 15 EVO (2026) S3
Frame
Stackmm630
Reachmm445
Stack / Reach1.42
Head angle°64.0°
Seat angle°76.5°
Head tubemm110
Seat tubemm405
Top tube (effective)mm596
Chainstaymm435
Rear centre (horizontal)mm434
Wheelbasemm1217
Front centremm785
BB dropmm35
BB heightmm340
Fork offsetmm44
Trailmm134
Fork axle-to-crownmm573
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm466
Bar stackmm679
Saddle – barmm634
Saddle-to-bar dropmm21

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Stumpjumper 15 EVO (2026)

Geometry table Specialized Stumpjumper 15 EVO (2026)

Trail · 29″ · Sizes S1–S6 · Stack 611–671 mm · Reach 400–525 mm · Head angle 64.0°

MeasureS1S2S3S4S5S6
Stackmm611621630644658671
Reachmm400420445470495525
Stack / Reach1.531.481.421.371.331.28
Head angle°64.0°64.0°64.0°64.0°64.0°64.0°
Seat angle°77.7°76.5°76.5°76.0°76.0°76.0°
Head tubemm95100110125140155
Seat tubemm385385405425445465
Top tube (effective)mm542574596625649678
Chainstaymm430432435435445445
Rear centre (horizontal)mm428431434434444444
Wheelbasemm115311861217124912901327
Front centremm724755785816848884
BB dropmm383535353535
BB heightmm337340340340340340
Fork offsetmm444444444444
Trailmm133134134134134134
Fork axle-to-crownmm561573573573573573

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Specialized, as of Oct 18, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
168 mm behind · 700 mm above BB
Handlebar
466 mm ahead · 679 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
634 mm · drop 21 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Stumpjumper 15 EVO (2026) S3

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers