BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Canyon Neuron AL (2027) – geometry

A
Canyon · Trail · 27.5″ / 29″Manufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 15 mm spacers · 45 mm stem · 0° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
455
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureNeuron AL (2027) M
Frame
Stackmm626
Reachmm455
Stack / Reach1.38
Head angle°66.0°
Seat angle°76.0°
Head tubemm110
Seat tubemm425
Top tube (effective)mm611
Chainstaymm440
Rear centre (horizontal)mm438
Wheelbasemm1203
Front centremm766
BB dropmm38
BB heightmm334
Fork offsetmm44
Trailmm118
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm482
Bar stackmm676
Saddle – barmm656
Saddle-to-bar dropmm22

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Neuron AL (2027)

Geometry table Canyon Neuron AL (2027)

Trail · 27.5″ / 29″ · Sizes XS–XL · Stack 587–656 mm · Reach 410–510 mm · Head angle 66.0°

MeasureXSSMLXL
Stackmm587596626639656
Reachmm410430455480510
Stack / Reach1.431.391.381.331.29
Head angle°66.0°66.0°66.0°66.0°66.0°
Seat angle°76.0°76.0°76.0°76.0°76.0°
Head tubemm90100110125143
Seat tubemm390390425460500
Top tube (effective)mm556579611639674
Chainstaymm430430440440440
Rear centre (horizontal)mm430430438438438
Wheelbasemm11391164120312341271
Front centremm710735766797834
BB dropmm1818383838
BB heightmm335335334334334
Fork offsetmm4243444443
Trailmm111110118118118

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Canyon, as of Oct 18, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
174 mm behind · 699 mm above BB
Handlebar
482 mm ahead · 676 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
656 mm · drop 22 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Neuron AL (2027) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers