BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Specialized Stumpjumper 15 (2025) – geometry

A
Specialized · Trail · 29″Manufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 15 mm spacers · 45 mm stem · 0°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
450
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureStumpjumper 15 (2025) S3
Frame
Stackmm627
Reachmm450
Stack / Reach1.39
Head angle°64.5°
Seat angle°77.0°
Head tubemm110
Seat tubemm405
Top tube (effective)mm595
Chainstaymm435
Rear centre (horizontal)mm433
Wheelbasemm1213
Front centremm780
BB dropmm38
BB heightmm337
Fork offsetmm44
Trailmm130
Fork axle-to-crownmm561
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm476
Bar stackmm678
Saddle – barmm638
Saddle-to-bar dropmm24

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Stumpjumper 15 (2025)

Geometry table Specialized Stumpjumper 15 (2025)

Trail · 29″ · Sizes S1–S6 · Stack 608–667 mm · Reach 400–530 mm · Head angle 64.5°

MeasureS1S2S3S4S5S6
Stackmm608618627640654667
Reachmm400425450475500530
Stack / Reach1.521.451.391.351.311.26
Head angle°64.5°64.5°64.5°64.5°64.5°64.5°
Seat angle°78.0°77.0°77.0°76.5°76.5°76.5°
Head tubemm95100110125140155
Seat tubemm385385405425445465
Top tube (effective)mm541573595624647677
Chainstaymm430432435435445445
Rear centre (horizontal)mm428430433433443443
Wheelbasemm114911811213124412851322
Front centremm720751780812843879
BB dropmm413838383838
BB heightmm334337337337337337
Fork offsetmm444444444444
Trailmm129130130130130130
Fork axle-to-crownmm551561561561561561

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Specialized, as of Oct 18, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
162 mm behind · 702 mm above BB
Handlebar
476 mm ahead · 678 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
638 mm · drop 24 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Stumpjumper 15 (2025) S3

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers