BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Canyon Torque AL (2025) – geometry

A
Canyon · Enduro · Mullet 29″/27.5″Manufacturer data · as of Oct 22, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 40 mm stem · 0° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
460
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureTorque AL (2025) M
Frame
Stackmm628
Reachmm460
Stack / Reach1.37
Head angle°63.5°
Seat angle°78.0°
Head tubemm105
Seat tubemm430
Top tube (effective)mm594
Chainstaymm424
Rear centre (horizontal)mm424
Wheelbasemm1231
Front centremm808
BB dropmm30
BB heightmm342
Fork offsetmm44
Trailmm136
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm478
Bar stackmm682
Saddle – barmm628
Saddle-to-bar dropmm23

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Torque AL (2025)

Geometry table Canyon Torque AL (2025)

Enduro · Mullet 29″/27.5″ · Sizes S–XL · Stack 619–650 mm · Reach 435–510 mm · Head angle 63.5°

MeasureSMLXL
Stackmm619628632650
Reachmm435460485510
Stack / Reach1.421.371.301.27
Head angle°63.5°63.5°63.5°63.5°
Seat angle°78.0°78.0°78.0°78.0°
Head tubemm95105110130
Seat tubemm395430430435
Top tube (effective)mm567594619648
Chainstaymm424424424424
Rear centre (horizontal)mm424424424424
Wheelbasemm1202123112581292
Front centremm779808835869
BB dropmm30303030
BB heightmm342342342342
Fork offsetmm44444444
Trailmm136136136136

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Canyon, as of Oct 22, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
150 mm behind · 704 mm above BB
Handlebar
478 mm ahead · 682 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
628 mm · drop 23 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Torque AL (2025) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers