BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Specialized Enduro (2025) – geometry

A
Specialized · Enduro · 29″Manufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 15 mm spacers · 40 mm stem · 0° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
464
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureEnduro (2025) S3 · Low
Frame
Stackmm620
Reachmm464
Stack / Reach1.34
Head angle°63.9°
Seat angle°76.0°
Head tubemm100
Seat tubemm420
Top tube (effective)mm619
Chainstaymm442
Rear centre (horizontal)mm441
Wheelbasemm1246
Front centremm806
BB dropmm28
BB heightmm347
Fork offsetmm46
Trailmm132
Fork axle-to-crownmm581
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm485
Bar stackmm669
Saddle – barmm659
Saddle-to-bar dropmm30

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Enduro (2025)

Geometry table Specialized Enduro (2025)

Enduro · 29″ · Sizes S2–S5 · Stack 616–638 mm · Reach 437–511 mm · Head angle 63.9°

MeasureS2 · LowS3 · LowS4 · LowS5 · Low
Stackmm616620629638
Reachmm437464487511
Stack / Reach1.411.341.291.25
Head angle°63.9°63.9°63.9°63.9°
Seat angle°76.0°76.0°76.0°76.0°
Head tubemm95100110120
Seat tubemm400420440465
Top tube (effective)mm591619644670
Chainstaymm442442442442
Rear centre (horizontal)mm441441441441
Wheelbasemm1217124612741302
Front centremm777806833862
BB dropmm28282828
BB heightmm347347347347
Fork offsetmm46464646
Trailmm132132132132
Fork axle-to-crownmm581581581581

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Specialized, as of Oct 18, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
174 mm behind · 699 mm above BB
Handlebar
485 mm ahead · 669 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
659 mm · drop 30 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Enduro (2025) S3 · Low

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers