BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Canyon Torque AL (2027) – geometry

A
Canyon · Enduro · Mullet 29″/27.5″Manufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 30 mm spacers · 40 mm stem · 0° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
470
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureTorque AL (2027) M
Frame
Stackmm643
Reachmm470
Stack / Reach1.37
Head angle°63.5°
Seat angle°78.5°
Head tubemm110
Seat tubemm405
Top tube (effective)mm601
Chainstaymm430
Rear centre (horizontal)mm430
Wheelbasemm1254
Front centremm824
BB dropmm12
BB heightmm360
Fork offsetmm35
Trailmm146
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm483
Bar stackmm706
Saddle – barmm627
Saddle-to-bar dropmm-0

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Torque AL (2027)

Geometry table Canyon Torque AL (2027)

Enduro · Mullet 29″/27.5″ · Sizes XS–XL · Stack 624–656 mm · Reach 420–520 mm · Head angle 63.5°

MeasureXSSMLXL
Stackmm624634643652656
Reachmm420445470495520
Stack / Reach1.491.421.371.321.26
Head angle°63.5°63.5°63.5°63.5°63.5°
Seat angle°78.5°78.5°78.5°78.5°78.5°
Head tubemm110100110120125
Seat tubemm385405405420450
Top tube (effective)mm547574601628653
Chainstaymm430430430430430
Rear centre (horizontal)mm430430430430430
Wheelbasemm12041225125412841311
Front centremm774795824854881
BB dropmm1212121212
BB heightmm360360360360360
Fork offsetmm4436353636
Trailmm137146146146146

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Canyon, as of Oct 18, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
144 mm behind · 706 mm above BB
Handlebar
483 mm ahead · 706 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
627 mm · drop 0 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Torque AL (2027) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers