BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Trek Checkpoint ALR Gen 2 (2022–2025) – geometry

A
Trek · Gravel · 700c · tyres up to 45 mmManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
403
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureCheckpoint ALR Gen 2 (2022–2025) 54
Frame
Stackmm571
Reachmm403
Stack / Reach1.42
Head angle°71.8°
Seat angle°73.2°
Head tubemm125
Seat tubemm540
Top tube (effective)mm575
Chainstaymm435
Rear centre (horizontal)mm428
Wheelbasemm1041
Front centremm617
BB dropmm76
BB heightmm275
Fork offsetmm45
Trailmm68
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm488
Bar stackmm630
Saddle – barmm696
Saddle-to-bar dropmm59
Tyre clearancemm45

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Checkpoint ALR Gen 2 (2022–2025)

Geometry table Trek Checkpoint ALR Gen 2 (2022–2025)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes 49–61 · Stack 538–639 mm · Reach 393–417 mm · Head angle 71.2–72.6° · Tyre clearance 45 mm

Measure495254565861
Stackmm538553571592609639
Reachmm393399403407411417
Stack / Reach1.371.391.421.451.481.53
Head angle°71.2°71.6°71.8°72.2°72.3°72.6°
Seat angle°74.1°73.7°73.2°72.8°72.5°72.1°
Head tubemm90105125145165195
Seat tubemm490520540560580610
Top tube (effective)mm546561575590603623
Chainstaymm435435435435435435
Rear centre (horizontal)mm428428428428429429
Wheelbasemm102510331041104810581070
Front centremm602610617624634646
BB dropmm787876767474
BB heightmm273273275275277277
Fork offsetmm454645454545
Trailmm726968666463

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Trek, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
208 mm behind · 689 mm above BB
Handlebar
488 mm ahead · 630 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
696 mm · drop 59 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Checkpoint ALR Gen 2 (2022–2025) 54

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers