BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Canyon Grail CF (2027) – geometry

A
Canyon · Gravel · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 15 mm spacers · 70 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
411
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureGrail CF (2027) M
Frame
Stackmm575
Reachmm411
Stack / Reach1.40
Head angle°71.5°
Seat angle°73.8°
Head tubemm138
Seat tubemm522
Top tube (effective)mm578
Chainstaymm435
Rear centre (horizontal)mm428
Wheelbasemm1062
Front centremm638
BB dropmm75
BB heightmm281
Fork offsetmm52
Trailmm64
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm468
Bar stackmm623
Saddle – barmm669
Saddle-to-bar dropmm68

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Grail CF (2027)

Geometry table Canyon Grail CF (2027)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes 2XS–2XL · Stack 525–640 mm · Reach 372–454 mm · Head angle 68.5–71.8°

Measure2XSXSSMLXL2XL
Stackmm525537558575598618640
Reachmm372385394411427435454
Stack / Reach1.411.391.421.401.401.421.41
Head angle°68.5°70.0°71.5°71.5°71.5°71.8°71.8°
Seat angle°74.1°73.6°73.9°73.8°73.8°73.8°73.8°
Head tubemm98103120138162182205
Seat tubemm432462492522552582612
Top tube (effective)mm522543556578600614640
Chainstaymm435435435435435435435
Rear centre (horizontal)mm428428428428428428428
Wheelbasemm1034103710391062108510971123
Front centremm610613615638661673699
BB dropmm75757575757575
BB heightmm281281281281281281281
Fork offsetmm52525252525252
Trailmm84746464656262

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Canyon, as of Oct 18, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
201 mm behind · 691 mm above BB
Handlebar
468 mm ahead · 623 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
669 mm · drop 68 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Grail CF (2027) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers