BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Specialized Allez (2020–2022) – geometry

A
Specialized · Road · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
380
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureAllez (2020–2022) 54
Frame
Stackmm570
Reachmm380
Stack / Reach1.50
Head angle°73.0°
Seat angle°73.3°
Head tubemm155
Seat tubemm510
Top tube (effective)mm552
Chainstaymm420
Rear centre (horizontal)mm413
Wheelbasemm991
Front centremm585
BB dropmm76
BB heightmm264
Fork offsetmm47
Trailmm55
Fork axle-to-crownmm368
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm466
Bar stackmm627
Saddle – barmm674
Saddle-to-bar dropmm62

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Allez (2020–2022)

Geometry table Specialized Allez (2020–2022)

Road · 700c · Sizes 44–61 · Stack 516–649 mm · Reach 365–396 mm · Head angle 71.5–74.0°

Measure44495254565861
Stackmm516535552570596627649
Reachmm365374376380385390396
Stack / Reach1.411.431.471.501.551.611.64
Head angle°71.5°72.3°73.0°73.0°73.5°73.5°74.0°
Seat angle°75.3°75.3°73.3°73.3°73.3°73.3°73.3°
Head tubemm110125140155180215235
Seat tubemm430460490510530550580
Top tube (effective)mm501515542552564579591
Chainstaymm420420420420420420420
Rear centre (horizontal)mm413413413413413413413
Wheelbasemm97498298399199910141021
Front centremm567575576585593607614
BB dropmm77777776767575
BB heightmm263263263264264266266
Fork offsetmm47474747474747
Trailmm64595555525249
Fork axle-to-crownmm368368368368368368368

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Specialized, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
208 mm behind · 689 mm above BB
Handlebar
466 mm ahead · 627 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
674 mm · drop 62 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Allez (2020–2022) 54

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers