BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Canyon Endurace CF SL (2025) – geometry

A
Canyon · Road · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 22, 2026Source
Cockpit: 38 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
382
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureEndurace CF SL (2025) M
Frame
Stackmm578
Reachmm382
Stack / Reach1.51
Head angle°73.0°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm158
Seat tubemm522
Top tube (effective)mm553
Chainstaymm415
Rear centre (horizontal)mm409
Wheelbasemm990
Front centremm586
BB dropmm73
BB heightmm268
Fork offsetmm43
Trailmm59
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm463
Bar stackmm652
Saddle – barmm668
Saddle-to-bar dropmm38

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Endurace CF SL (2025)

Geometry table Canyon Endurace CF SL (2025)

Road · 700c · Sizes 2XS–2XL · Stack 510–644 mm · Reach 360–417 mm · Head angle 69.2–73.3°

Measure2XSXSSMLXL2XL
Stackmm510532557578604625644
Reachmm360370376382389407417
Stack / Reach1.421.441.481.511.551.541.54
Head angle°69.2°71.0°72.0°73.0°73.0°73.3°73.3°
Seat angle°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Head tubemm98115139158184206225
Seat tubemm432462492522552582612
Top tube (effective)mm511527541553568592607
Chainstaymm415415415415415415415
Rear centre (horizontal)mm408408409409409409409
Wheelbasemm980982988990100610281043
Front centremm577579584586602624639
BB dropmm75757373737373
BB heightmm266266268268268268268
Fork offsetmm44444443444444
Trailmm83716559585657

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Canyon, as of Oct 22, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
463 mm ahead · 652 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
668 mm · drop 38 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Endurace CF SL (2025) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers