BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Rose Xlite (2022–2025) – geometry

A
Rose · Road · 700c · tyres up to 32 mmManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
391
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureXlite (2022–2025) 55
Frame
Stackmm542
Reachmm391
Stack / Reach1.39
Head angle°72.5°
Seat angle°74.5°
Head tubemm135
Seat tubemm480
Top tube (effective)mm541
Chainstaymm410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm404
Wheelbasemm990
Front centremm591
BB dropmm72
BB heightmm267
Fork offsetmm45
Trailmm60
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm477
Bar stackmm600
Saddle – barmm669
Saddle-to-bar dropmm94
Tyre clearancemm32

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Xlite (2022–2025)

Geometry table Rose Xlite (2022–2025)

Road · 700c · Sizes 50–62 · Stack 508–597 mm · Reach 372–422 mm · Head angle 71.0–73.5° · Tyre clearance 32 mm

Measure505355575962
Stackmm508527542557573597
Reachmm372382391398410422
Stack / Reach1.371.381.391.401.401.41
Head angle°71.0°72.0°72.5°73.0°73.3°73.5°
Seat angle°75.5°75.0°74.5°74.0°74.0°74.0°
Head tubemm105120135152168192
Seat tubemm430460480500525565
Top tube (effective)mm504523541558575593
Chainstaymm410410410410410410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm404404404404404404
Wheelbasemm97598099099810131027
Front centremm574582591598612629
BB dropmm727272696969
BB heightmm267267267270270270
Fork offsetmm454545454545
Trailmm696360575553

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Rose, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
192 mm behind · 694 mm above BB
Handlebar
477 mm ahead · 600 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
669 mm · drop 94 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Xlite (2022–2025) 55

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers