BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Rose Blend (2024) – geometry

A
Rose · Gravel · 700c · tyres up to 40 mmManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
381
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureBlend (2024) M
Frame
Stackmm598
Reachmm381
Stack / Reach1.57
Head angle°71.5°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm170
Seat tubemm520
Top tube (effective)mm558
Chainstaymm435
Rear centre (horizontal)mm429
Wheelbasemm1035
Front centremm611
BB dropmm72
BB heightmm267
Fork offsetmm47
Trailmm64
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm466
Bar stackmm657
Saddle – barmm670
Saddle-to-bar dropmm33
Tyre clearancemm40

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Blend (2024)

Geometry table Rose Blend (2024)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes XXS–XXL · Stack 532–640 mm · Reach 360–411 mm · Head angle 69.5–72.0° · Tyre clearance 40 mm

MeasureXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Stackmm532552577598613629640
Reachmm360365373381394403411
Stack / Reach1.481.511.551.571.561.561.56
Head angle°69.5°70.0°71.0°71.5°71.5°71.5°72.0°
Seat angle°75.0°74.5°74.0°73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°
Head tubemm105125150170186205215
Seat tubemm425460490520550580600
Top tube (effective)mm502518538558575595607
Chainstaymm435435435435435435435
Rear centre (horizontal)mm428428429429429429429
Wheelbasemm1009101710251035105310691075
Front centremm585593600611628643650
BB dropmm75757272727070
BB heightmm264264267267267269269
Fork offsetmm47474747474747
Trailmm77736764646461

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Rose, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
466 mm ahead · 657 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
670 mm · drop 33 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Blend (2024) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers