BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Santa Cruz Stigmata 3 (2020–2023) – geometry

A
Santa Cruz · Gravel · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
388
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureStigmata 3 (2020–2023) 56
Frame
Stackmm596
Reachmm388
Stack / Reach1.54
Head angle°72.0°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm170
Seat tubemm545
Top tube (effective)mm565
Chainstaymm431
Rear centre (horizontal)mm425
Wheelbasemm1025
Front centremm610
BB dropmm72
BB heightmm282
Fork offsetmm40
Trailmm73
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm473
Bar stackmm655
Saddle – barmm678
Saddle-to-bar dropmm36

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Stigmata 3 (2020–2023)

Geometry table Santa Cruz Stigmata 3 (2020–2023)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes 52–60 · Stack 555–628 mm · Reach 372–405 mm · Head angle 71.0–72.0°

Measure5254565860
Stackmm555576596609628
Reachmm372380388392405
Stack / Reach1.491.521.541.551.55
Head angle°71.0°71.5°72.0°72.0°72.0°
Seat angle°74.5°74.0°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Head tubemm130150170185205
Seat tubemm495520545565590
Top tube (effective)mm526545565572591
Chainstaymm431431431431431
Rear centre (horizontal)mm425425425425425
Wheelbasemm10091015102510341053
Front centremm595600610618637
BB dropmm7472727070
BB heightmm280282282284284
Fork offsetmm4439404040
Trailmm7677737373

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Santa Cruz, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
473 mm ahead · 655 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
678 mm · drop 36 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Stigmata 3 (2020–2023) 56

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers