BikeGeoLab
ENDE

BMC Teammachine R 01 (2026–2027) – geometry

A
BMC · Road · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
387
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureTeammachine R 01 (2026–2027) 54
Frame
Stackmm548
Reachmm387
Stack / Reach1.42
Head angle°72.3°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm149
Seat tubemm499
Top tube (effective)mm552
Chainstaymm416
Rear centre (horizontal)mm410
Wheelbasemm989
Front centremm589
BB dropmm69
BB heightmm268
Fork offsetmm43
Trailmm63
Fork axle-to-crownmm367
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm473
Bar stackmm606
Saddle – barmm677
Saddle-to-bar dropmm84

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Teammachine R 01 (2026–2027)

Geometry table BMC Teammachine R 01 (2026–2027)

Road · 700c · Sizes 47–61 · Stack 504–608 mm · Reach 368–409 mm · Head angle 71.5–72.3°

Measure475154565861
Stackmm504528548563582608
Reachmm368378387393402409
Stack / Reach1.371.401.421.431.451.49
Head angle°71.5°71.5°72.3°72.3°72.3°72.3°
Seat angle°74.0°74.0°73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°
Head tubemm108133149165184211
Seat tubemm418463499519541570
Top tube (effective)mm515532552562582598
Chainstaymm416416416416416416
Rear centre (horizontal)mm410410410410410410
Wheelbasemm96898698999910151030
Front centremm568586589599614630
BB dropmm696969696969
BB heightmm268268268268268268
Fork offsetmm484843434343
Trailmm636363636363
Fork axle-to-crownmm367367367367367367

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table BMC, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
473 mm ahead · 606 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
677 mm · drop 84 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Teammachine R 01 (2026–2027) 54

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers