BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Specialized Demo (2027) – geometry

A
Specialized · Downhill · Mullet 29″/27.5″Manufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 15 mm spacers · 50 mm stem · 0° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
475
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureDemo (2027) S4 · High
Frame
Stackmm640
Reachmm475
Stack / Reach1.35
Head angle°62.5°
Seat angle°78.0°
Head tubemm110
Seat tubemm420
Top tube (effective)mm614
Chainstaymm445
Rear centre (horizontal)mm445
Wheelbasemm1302
Front centremm857
BB dropmm20
BB heightmm355
Fork offsetmm52
Trailmm137
Fork axle-to-crownmm611
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm503
Bar stackmm694
Saddle – barmm653
Saddle-to-bar dropmm10

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Demo (2027)

Geometry table Specialized Demo (2027)

Downhill · Mullet 29″/27.5″ · Sizes S3–S5 · Stack 640–645 mm · Reach 445–500 mm · Head angle 62.5°

MeasureS3 · HighS3 · LowS4 · HighS4 · LowS5 · HighS5 · Low
Stackmm640645640645640645
Reachmm445445475475500500
Stack / Reach1.441.451.351.361.281.29
Head angle°62.5°62.5°62.5°62.5°62.5°62.5°
Seat angle°78.0°78.0°78.0°78.0°78.0°78.0°
Head tubemm110110110110110110
Seat tubemm400400420420420420
Top tube (effective)mm582582614614637637
Chainstaymm435435445445455455
Rear centre (horizontal)mm435435445445455455
Wheelbasemm126012601302130213351335
Front centremm825825857857880880
BB dropmm202020202020
BB heightmm355348355348355348
Fork offsetmm525252525252
Trailmm137137137137137137
Fork axle-to-crownmm611611611611611611

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Specialized, as of Oct 18, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
150 mm behind · 704 mm above BB
Handlebar
503 mm ahead · 694 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
653 mm · drop 10 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Demo (2027) S4 · High

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers