BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Sender CFR (2027) vs. Demo (2027)

A
Canyon · Downhill · Mullet 29″/27.5″Manufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 15 mm spacers · 45 mm stem · 0° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
B
Specialized · Downhill · Mullet 29″/27.5″Manufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 15 mm spacers · 50 mm stem · 0° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
468475
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm

Demo (2027) S4 · High vs. Sender CFR (2027) M: 7 mm more reach · 10 mm more stack · 0.5° slacker head angle · 0.5° slacker seat angle · 29 mm longer wheelbase · 7 mm longer chainstays · 11 mm more bar reach · 13 mm higher bar

MeasureSender CFR (2027) MDemo (2027) S4 · High
Frame
Stackmm630640+10
Reachmm468475+7
Stack / Reach1.351.35±0
Head angle°63.0°62.5°−0.5°
Seat angle°78.5°78.0°−0.5°
Head tubemm105110+5
Seat tubemm400420+20
Top tube (effective)mm596614+18
Chainstaymm438445+7
Rear centre (horizontal)mm438445+7
Wheelbasemm12731302+29
Front centremm835857+22
BB dropmm2420−4
BB heightmm351355+4
Fork offsetmm5252±0
Trailmm133137+4
Fork axle-to-crownmm–611
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm492503+11
Bar stackmm682694+13
Saddle – barmm636653+17
Saddle-to-bar dropmm2410−14

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Sender CFR (2027)

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
144 mm behind · 706 mm above BB
Handlebar
492 mm ahead · 682 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
636 mm · drop 24 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)AB

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Sender CFR (2027) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers