BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Cube Nuroad (2026) – geometry

A
Cube · Gravel · 700c · tyres up to 50 mmManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
389
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureNuroad (2026) L
Frame
Stackmm610
Reachmm389
Stack / Reach1.57
Head angle°72.0°
Seat angle°73.0°
Head tubemm185
Seat tubemm550
Top tube (effective)mm575
Chainstaymm442
Rear centre (horizontal)mm436
Wheelbasemm1048
Front centremm616
BB dropmm70
BB heightmm281
Fork offsetmm45
Trailmm67
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm474
Bar stackmm669
Saddle – barmm685
Saddle-to-bar dropmm20
Tyre clearancemm50

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Nuroad (2026)

Geometry table Cube Nuroad (2026)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes XS–XXL · Stack 488–652 mm · Reach 369–406 mm · Head angle 68.0–73.0° · Tyre clearance 50 mm

MeasureXSSMLXLXXSXXL
Stackmm527554589610631488652
Reachmm385386389389397369406
Stack / Reach1.371.441.511.571.591.321.61
Head angle°69.0°70.0°71.4°72.0°72.5°68.0°73.0°
Seat angle°75.7°74.7°73.8°73.0°73.0°75.0°73.0°
Head tubemm110135165185205100225
Seat tubemm470500530550570–590
Top tube (effective)mm519538560575590500605
Chainstaymm440440440442442421442
Rear centre (horizontal)mm434434434436436417436
Wheelbasemm1043104510441048105810071068
Front centremm613615614616626594635
BB dropmm70707070706170
BB heightmm281281281281281290281
Fork offsetmm45464445454546
Trailmm87797267639360

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Cube, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
211 mm behind · 689 mm above BB
Handlebar
474 mm ahead · 669 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
685 mm · drop 20 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Nuroad (2026) L

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers