BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Cube Nuroad (2027) – geometry

A
Cube · Gravel · 700c · tyres up to 50 mmManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
390
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureNuroad (2027) M
Frame
Stackmm589
Reachmm390
Stack / Reach1.51
Head angle°71.5°
Seat angle°73.9°
Head tubemm165
Seat tubemm490
Top tube (effective)mm560
Chainstaymm440
Rear centre (horizontal)mm434
Wheelbasemm1046
Front centremm616
BB dropmm70
BB heightmm286
Fork offsetmm45
Trailmm71
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm475
Bar stackmm649
Saddle – barmm675
Saddle-to-bar dropmm43
Tyre clearancemm50

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Nuroad (2027)

Geometry table Cube Nuroad (2027)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes XXS–XXL · Stack 492–652 mm · Reach 375–406 mm · Head angle 69.0–73.0° · Tyre clearance 50 mm

MeasureXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Stackmm492527555589610631652
Reachmm375385385390389397406
Stack / Reach1.311.371.441.511.571.591.61
Head angle°69.0°69.0°70.0°71.5°72.0°72.5°73.0°
Seat angle°75.7°75.7°74.7°73.9°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Head tubemm100110135165185205225
Seat tubemm430430460490510540560
Top tube (effective)mm500519537560575590605
Chainstaymm421440440440442442442
Rear centre (horizontal)mm417434434434436436436
Wheelbasemm1005104310451046104810581068
Front centremm592613615616616626635
BB dropmm61707070707070
BB heightmm295286286286286286286
Fork offsetmm45454645454546
Trailmm89888071696561

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Cube, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
200 mm behind · 692 mm above BB
Handlebar
475 mm ahead · 649 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
675 mm · drop 43 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Nuroad (2027) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers