BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Cube Litening Air C:68X (2022–2026) – geometry

A
Cube · Road · 700c · tyres up to 31 mmManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
390
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureLitening Air C:68X (2022–2026) 54
Frame
Stackmm542
Reachmm390
Stack / Reach1.39
Head angle°73.0°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm137
Seat tubemm480
Top tube (effective)mm551
Chainstaymm410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm404
Wheelbasemm984
Front centremm584
BB dropmm69
BB heightmm271
Fork offsetmm43
Trailmm59
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm476
Bar stackmm599
Saddle – barmm681
Saddle-to-bar dropmm91
Tyre clearancemm31

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Litening Air C:68X (2022–2026)

Geometry table Cube Litening Air C:68X (2022–2026)

Road · 700c · Sizes 50–60 · Stack 514–594 mm · Reach 389–405 mm · Head angle 72.2–73.5° · Tyre clearance 31 mm

Measure505254565860
Stackmm514524542563580594
Reachmm389389390398403405
Stack / Reach1.321.351.391.411.441.47
Head angle°72.2°72.5°73.0°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat angle°75.0°74.2°73.5°73.5°73.0°72.5°
Head tubemm107117137157177192
Seat tubemm440460480500520540
Top tube (effective)mm527537551565580592
Chainstaymm410410410410410410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm404404404404404404
Wheelbasemm98198198499510051011
Front centremm582582584595604610
BB dropmm727269696767
BB heightmm268268271271273273
Fork offsetmm444443454444
Trailmm636159545555

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Cube, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
476 mm ahead · 599 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
681 mm · drop 91 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Litening Air C:68X (2022–2026) 54

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers