BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Cube Litening Aero C:68X (2023–2026) – geometry

A
Cube · Road · 700c · tyres up to 29 mmManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
389
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureLitening Aero C:68X (2023–2026) 54
Frame
Stackmm542
Reachmm389
Stack / Reach1.39
Head angle°73.0°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm125
Seat tubemm–
Top tube (effective)mm550
Chainstaymm410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm404
Wheelbasemm984
Front centremm584
BB dropmm69
BB heightmm270
Fork offsetmm44
Trailmm57
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm475
Bar stackmm599
Saddle – barmm680
Saddle-to-bar dropmm91
Tyre clearancemm29

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Litening Aero C:68X (2023–2026)

Geometry table Cube Litening Aero C:68X (2023–2026)

Road · 700c · Sizes 50–60 · Stack 514–594 mm · Reach 389–405 mm · Head angle 72.3–73.5° · Tyre clearance 29 mm

Measure505254565860
Stackmm514524542563580594
Reachmm389389389398403405
Stack / Reach1.321.351.391.411.441.47
Head angle°72.3°72.5°73.0°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat angle°75.0°74.2°73.5°73.5°73.0°72.5°
Head tubemm95105125145165180
Top tube (effective)mm527537550565580592
Chainstaymm410410410410410410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm404404404404404404
Wheelbasemm98198198499510051011
Front centremm582582584595604610
BB dropmm727269696767
BB heightmm267267270270272272
Fork offsetmm454444454444
Trailmm616157545555

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Cube, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
475 mm ahead · 599 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
680 mm · drop 91 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Litening Aero C:68X (2023–2026) 54

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers