BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Specialized Allez Sprint (2020) – geometry

A
Specialized · Road · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
385
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureAllez Sprint (2020) 54.0
Frame
Stackmm538
Reachmm385
Stack / Reach1.40
Head angle°73.0°
Seat angle°74.0°
Head tubemm140
Seat tubemm500
Top tube (effective)mm539
Chainstaymm410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm404
Wheelbasemm979
Front centremm579
BB dropmm69
BB heightmm271
Fork offsetmm44
Trailmm58
Fork axle-to-crownmm363
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm471
Bar stackmm595
Saddle – barmm670
Saddle-to-bar dropmm97

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Allez Sprint (2020)

Geometry table Specialized Allez Sprint (2020)

Road · 700c · Sizes 49.0–61.0 · Stack 507–609 mm · Reach 375–405 mm · Head angle 72.3–74.0°

Measure49.052.054.056.058.061.0
Stackmm507519538559588609
Reachmm375380385395400405
Stack / Reach1.351.371.401.421.471.50
Head angle°72.3°73.0°73.0°73.5°73.5°74.0°
Seat angle°74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°
Head tubemm110120140160190210
Seat tubemm460480500520540570
Top tube (effective)mm520529539555569580
Chainstaymm410410410410410410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm404404404404404404
Wheelbasemm96696897999010041010
Front centremm566568579590603609
BB dropmm696969696969
BB heightmm271271271271271271
Fork offsetmm444444444444
Trailmm635858555552
Fork axle-to-crownmm363363363363363363

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Specialized, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
198 mm behind · 692 mm above BB
Handlebar
471 mm ahead · 595 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
670 mm · drop 97 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Allez Sprint (2020) 54.0

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers