BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Specialized Allez (2023) – geometry

A
Specialized · Road · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
370
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureAllez (2023) 54
Frame
Stackmm569
Reachmm370
Stack / Reach1.54
Head angle°72.0°
Seat angle°73.3°
Head tubemm155
Seat tubemm510
Top tube (effective)mm541
Chainstaymm425
Rear centre (horizontal)mm418
Wheelbasemm998
Front centremm585
BB dropmm76
BB heightmm274
Fork offsetmm47
Trailmm64
Fork axle-to-crownmm378
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm455
Bar stackmm628
Saddle – barmm663
Saddle-to-bar dropmm62

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Allez (2023)

Geometry table Specialized Allez (2023)

Road · 700c · Sizes 44–61 · Stack 519–643 mm · Reach 356–392 mm · Head angle 69.5–73.0°

Measure44495254565861
Stackmm519536552569590610643
Reachmm356359364370378386392
Stack / Reach1.461.491.521.541.561.581.64
Head angle°69.5°70.5°71.0°72.0°72.5°73.0°73.0°
Seat angle°75.3°75.3°73.3°73.3°73.3°73.3°73.3°
Head tubemm110125140155175195230
Seat tubemm430460490510530550580
Top tube (effective)mm493500530541556569586
Chainstaymm420420425425425425425
Rear centre (horizontal)mm413413418418418418418
Wheelbasemm984984995998100810171033
Front centremm576577583585594603619
BB dropmm77777776767575
BB heightmm273273273274274276276
Fork offsetmm47474747474747
Trailmm81747164615858
Fork axle-to-crownmm378378378378378378378

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Specialized, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
208 mm behind · 689 mm above BB
Handlebar
455 mm ahead · 628 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
663 mm · drop 62 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Allez (2023) 54

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers