BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Specialized Aethos (2026) – geometry

A
Specialized · Road · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
384
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureAethos (2026) 54
Frame
Stackmm559
Reachmm384
Stack / Reach1.46
Head angle°72.5°
Seat angle°74.0°
Head tubemm150
Seat tubemm490
Top tube (effective)mm544
Chainstaymm410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm403
Wheelbasemm992
Front centremm594
BB dropmm75
BB heightmm267
Fork offsetmm50
Trailmm55
Fork axle-to-crownmm372
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm470
Bar stackmm617
Saddle – barmm668
Saddle-to-bar dropmm75

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Aethos (2026)

Geometry table Specialized Aethos (2026)

Road · 700c · Sizes 49–61 · Stack 522–627 mm · Reach 373–404 mm · Head angle 71.4–73.5°

Measure495254565861
Stackmm522538559580606627
Reachmm373377384391398404
Stack / Reach1.401.431.461.481.521.55
Head angle°71.4°72.1°72.5°73.0°73.0°73.5°
Seat angle°75.5°74.5°74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°
Head tubemm114128150169198218
Seat tubemm450470490510535570
Top tube (effective)mm508526544557572584
Chainstaymm410410410410410410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm403403403403403403
Wheelbasemm97898199299810131020
Front centremm581584594599614621
BB dropmm777775757474
BB heightmm266266267267269269
Fork offsetmm505050474747
Trailmm625855555552
Fork axle-to-crownmm372372372372372372

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Specialized, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
198 mm behind · 692 mm above BB
Handlebar
470 mm ahead · 617 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
668 mm · drop 75 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Aethos (2026) 54

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers