BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Santa Cruz Stigmata 4 (2024–2027) – geometry

A
Santa Cruz · Gravel · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
405
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureStigmata 4 (2024–2027) M
Frame
Stackmm576
Reachmm405
Stack / Reach1.42
Head angle°69.5°
Seat angle°74.0°
Head tubemm120
Seat tubemm485
Top tube (effective)mm570
Chainstaymm430
Rear centre (horizontal)mm423
Wheelbasemm1063
Front centremm645
BB dropmm76
BB heightmm280
Fork offsetmm45
Trailmm85
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm488
Bar stackmm639
Saddle – barmm686
Saddle-to-bar dropmm54

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Stigmata 4 (2024–2027)

Geometry table Santa Cruz Stigmata 4 (2024–2027)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes XS–XXL · Stack 550–631 mm · Reach 375–450 mm · Head angle 69.5°

MeasureXSSMLXLXXL
Stackmm550564576600612631
Reachmm375390405420435450
Stack / Reach1.471.451.421.431.411.40
Head angle°69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
Seat angle°74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°
Head tubemm90105120145160180
Seat tubemm450455485515545575
Top tube (effective)mm533552570592610631
Chainstaymm430430430430430430
Rear centre (horizontal)mm423423423423424424
Wheelbasemm102310431063108711081130
Front centremm605625645668688710
BB dropmm787876767474
BB heightmm278278280280282282
Fork offsetmm464545454545
Trailmm848585858585

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Santa Cruz, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
198 mm behind · 692 mm above BB
Handlebar
488 mm ahead · 639 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
686 mm · drop 54 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Stigmata 4 (2024–2027) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers