BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Santa Cruz Highball (2025) – geometry

A
Santa Cruz · Cross-country · 29″Manufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 15 mm spacers · 45 mm stem · 0°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
440
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureHighball (2025) M
Frame
Stackmm605
Reachmm440
Stack / Reach1.38
Head angle°67.0°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm105
Seat tubemm430
Top tube (effective)mm619
Chainstaymm426
Rear centre (horizontal)mm422
Wheelbasemm1145
Front centremm719
BB dropmm60
BB heightmm313
Fork offsetmm48
Trailmm106
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm468
Bar stackmm655
Saddle – barmm672
Saddle-to-bar dropmm36

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Highball (2025)

Geometry table Santa Cruz Highball (2025)

Cross-country · 29″ · Sizes S–XL · Stack 596–633 mm · Reach 415–490 mm · Head angle 67.0°

MeasureSMLXL
Stackmm596605614633
Reachmm415440460490
Stack / Reach1.441.381.331.29
Head angle°67.0°67.0°67.0°67.0°
Seat angle°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Head tubemm95105115135
Seat tubemm405430470530
Top tube (effective)mm595619642677
Chainstaymm426426426426
Rear centre (horizontal)mm422422422422
Wheelbasemm1119114511691207
Front centremm693719743781
BB dropmm60606060
BB heightmm313313313313
Fork offsetmm50484848
Trailmm104106106106

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Santa Cruz, as of Oct 18, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
468 mm ahead · 655 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
672 mm · drop 36 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Highball (2025) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers