BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Canyon Exceed CF (2027) – geometry

A
Canyon · Cross-country · 29″Manufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 5 mm spacers · 70 mm stem · 0° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
447
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureExceed CF (2027) M
Frame
Stackmm613
Reachmm447
Stack / Reach1.37
Head angle°67.0°
Seat angle°75.0°
Head tubemm105
Seat tubemm455
Top tube (effective)mm611
Chainstaymm425
Rear centre (horizontal)mm421
Wheelbasemm1156
Front centremm737
BB dropmm58
BB heightmm313
Fork offsetmm48
Trailmm105
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm502
Bar stackmm663
Saddle – barmm688
Saddle-to-bar dropmm32

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Exceed CF (2027)

Geometry table Canyon Exceed CF (2027)

Cross-country · 29″ · Sizes XS–XL · Stack 600–646 mm · Reach 408–485 mm · Head angle 67.0°

MeasureXSSMLXL
Stackmm600604613632646
Reachmm408425447465485
Stack / Reach1.471.421.371.361.33
Head angle°67.0°67.0°67.0°67.0°67.0°
Seat angle°75.0°75.0°75.0°75.0°75.0°
Head tubemm9095105125140
Seat tubemm375415455495535
Top tube (effective)mm569587611634658
Chainstaymm425425425430435
Rear centre (horizontal)mm421421421426431
Wheelbasemm11111130115611861217
Front centremm692711737762788
BB dropmm5858585858
BB heightmm313313313313313
Fork offsetmm4848484747
Trailmm106105105106106

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Canyon, as of Oct 18, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
186 mm behind · 695 mm above BB
Handlebar
502 mm ahead · 663 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
688 mm · drop 32 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Exceed CF (2027) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers