BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Rose Backroad (2020–2024) – geometry

A
Rose · Gravel · 700c · tyres up to 48 mmManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
386
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureBackroad (2020–2024) 55
Frame
Stackmm570
Reachmm386
Stack / Reach1.48
Head angle°71.5°
Seat angle°74.0°
Head tubemm135
Seat tubemm500
Top tube (effective)mm550
Chainstaymm427
Rear centre (horizontal)mm420
Wheelbasemm1021
Front centremm606
BB dropmm76
BB heightmm275
Fork offsetmm47
Trailmm68
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm471
Bar stackmm630
Saddle – barmm669
Saddle-to-bar dropmm63
Tyre clearancemm48

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Backroad (2020–2024)

Geometry table Rose Backroad (2020–2024)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes 47–62 · Stack 503–623 mm · Reach 374–417 mm · Head angle 70.5–72.0° · Tyre clearance 48 mm

Measure475355575962
Stackmm503555570586601623
Reachmm374380386395404417
Stack / Reach1.341.461.481.481.491.49
Head angle°70.5°71.3°71.5°71.8°72.0°72.0°
Seat angle°76.0°74.5°74.0°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Head tubemm100120135150165188
Seat tubemm420–500520–575
Top tube (effective)mm499534550568582602
Chainstaymm414427427434434434
Rear centre (horizontal)mm409420420427427427
Wheelbasemm98710121021103910511072
Front centremm583597606617629649
BB dropmm657676767676
BB heightmm286275275275275275
Fork offsetmm474747474747
Trailmm747068666565

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Rose, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
198 mm behind · 692 mm above BB
Handlebar
471 mm ahead · 630 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
669 mm · drop 63 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Backroad (2020–2024) 55

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers