BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Giant TCR Advanced (2026) – geometry

A
Giant · Road · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 110 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
393
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureTCR Advanced (2026) ML
Frame
Stackmm562
Reachmm393
Stack / Reach1.43
Head angle°73.0°
Seat angle°73.0°
Head tubemm165
Seat tubemm500
Top tube (effective)mm565
Chainstaymm405
Rear centre (horizontal)mm399
Wheelbasemm991
Front centremm595
BB dropmm67
BB heightmm272
Fork offsetmm45
Trailmm59
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm489
Bar stackmm621
Saddle – barmm700
Saddle-to-bar dropmm67

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to TCR Advanced (2026)

Geometry table Giant TCR Advanced (2026)

Road · 700c · Sizes S–XL · Stack 528–596 mm · Reach 383–412 mm · Head angle 72.3–73.0°

MeasureSMMLLXL
Stackmm528545562581596
Reachmm383388393402412
Stack / Reach1.381.401.431.451.45
Head angle°72.3°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Seat angle°74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
Head tubemm130145165185200
Seat tubemm445470500530560
Top tube (effective)mm535550565580600
Chainstaymm405405405405405
Rear centre (horizontal)mm399399399399399
Wheelbasemm97798099110061020
Front centremm581584595610624
BB dropmm7070676767
BB heightmm269269272272272
Fork offsetmm4545454545
Trailmm6459595959

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Giant, as of Oct 18, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
211 mm behind · 689 mm above BB
Handlebar
489 mm ahead · 621 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
700 mm · drop 67 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to TCR Advanced (2026) ML

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers