BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Canyon Aeroad CF SLX (2027) – geometry

A
Canyon · Road · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
393
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureAeroad CF SLX (2027) M
Frame
Stackmm560
Reachmm393
Stack / Reach1.42
Head angle°73.3°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm142
Seat tubemm531
Top tube (effective)mm559
Chainstaymm410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm404
Wheelbasemm988
Front centremm588
BB dropmm70
BB heightmm269
Fork offsetmm42
Trailmm58
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm480
Bar stackmm617
Saddle – barmm684
Saddle-to-bar dropmm73

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Aeroad CF SLX (2027)

Geometry table Canyon Aeroad CF SLX (2027)

Road · 700c · Sizes 2XS–2XL · Stack 498–624 mm · Reach 372–429 mm · Head angle 70.0–73.8°

Measure2XSXSSMLXL2XL
Stackmm498520539560580606624
Reachmm372378390393401419429
Stack / Reach1.341.381.381.421.451.451.45
Head angle°70.0°71.2°72.8°73.3°73.3°73.5°73.8°
Seat angle°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Head tubemm88107121142162188206
Seat tubemm441471501531561591621
Top tube (effective)mm520532549559572598613
Chainstaymm410410410410413415415
Rear centre (horizontal)mm404404404404407409409
Wheelbasemm975979982988100310291042
Front centremm575579582588600624637
BB dropmm70707070707070
BB heightmm269269269269269269269
Fork offsetmm41414142404041
Trailmm80726258605855

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Canyon, as of Oct 18, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
480 mm ahead · 617 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
684 mm · drop 73 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Aeroad CF SLX (2027) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers