BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Cube Nuroad C:62 (2022–2024) – geometry

A
Cube · Gravel · 700c · tyres up to 45 mmManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
389
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureNuroad C:62 (2022–2024) M
Frame
Stackmm578
Reachmm389
Stack / Reach1.49
Head angle°71.5°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm154
Seat tubemm494
Top tube (effective)mm560
Chainstaymm440
Rear centre (horizontal)mm434
Wheelbasemm1041
Front centremm611
BB dropmm70
BB heightmm281
Fork offsetmm46
Trailmm69
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm474
Bar stackmm638
Saddle – barmm678
Saddle-to-bar dropmm53
Tyre clearancemm45

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Nuroad C:62 (2022–2024)

Geometry table Cube Nuroad C:62 (2022–2024)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes XS–XL · Stack 519–623 mm · Reach 386–402 mm · Head angle 69.0–72.5° · Tyre clearance 45 mm

MeasureXSSMLXL
Stackmm519544578599623
Reachmm386386389392402
Stack / Reach1.351.411.491.531.55
Head angle°69.0°70.0°71.5°72.0°72.5°
Seat angle°75.3°74.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°
Head tubemm102124154174197
Seat tubemm434464494514544
Top tube (effective)mm522537560575592
Chainstaymm440440440440440
Rear centre (horizontal)mm434434434434434
Wheelbasemm10411042104110461058
Front centremm612612611616628
BB dropmm7070707070
BB heightmm281281281281281
Fork offsetmm4646464646
Trailmm8579696662

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Cube, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
474 mm ahead · 638 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
678 mm · drop 53 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Nuroad C:62 (2022–2024) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers