BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Cervélo Áspero-5 (2022) – geometry

A
Cervélo · Gravel · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
386
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureÁspero-5 (2022) 54
Frame
Stackmm550
Reachmm386
Stack / Reach1.42
Head angle°71.6°
Seat angle°73.1°
Head tubemm122
Seat tubemm–
Top tube (effective)mm552
Chainstaymm423
Rear centre (horizontal)mm415
Wheelbasemm1012
Front centremm602
BB dropmm80
BB heightmm271
Fork offsetmm52
Trailmm62
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm471
Bar stackmm609
Saddle – barmm680
Saddle-to-bar dropmm79

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Áspero-5 (2022)

Geometry table Cervélo Áspero-5 (2022)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes 48–61 · Stack 500–625 mm · Reach 369–413 mm · Head angle 70.6–71.6°

Measure485154565861
Stackmm500525550575600625
Reachmm369377386395404413
Stack / Reach1.361.391.421.461.491.51
Head angle°70.6°71.1°71.6°71.6°71.6°71.6°
Seat angle°74.1°73.6°73.1°72.6°72.6°72.6°
Head tubemm7599122148177203
Top tube (effective)mm516531552574591607
Chainstaymm423423423423423423
Rear centre (horizontal)mm415415415415415415
Wheelbasemm99310021012102910471064
Front centremm584593602619636653
BB dropmm808080807878
BB heightmm271271271271273273
Fork offsetmm585552525252
Trailmm636362626262

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Cervélo, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
209 mm behind · 689 mm above BB
Handlebar
471 mm ahead · 609 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
680 mm · drop 79 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Áspero-5 (2022) 54

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers