BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Specialized Crux DSW (2025) – geometry

A
Specialized · Gravel · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 90 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
388
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureCrux DSW (2025) 54
Frame
Stackmm560
Reachmm388
Stack / Reach1.44
Head angle°71.5°
Seat angle°74.0°
Head tubemm130
Seat tubemm521
Top tube (effective)mm549
Chainstaymm425
Rear centre (horizontal)mm419
Wheelbasemm1023
Front centremm608
BB dropmm72
BB heightmm286
Fork offsetmm50
Trailmm67
Fork axle-to-crownmm401
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm463
Bar stackmm617
Saddle – barmm662
Saddle-to-bar dropmm75

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Crux DSW (2025)

Geometry table Specialized Crux DSW (2025)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes 49–61 · Stack 530–621 mm · Reach 375–415 mm · Head angle 70.5–72.5°

Measure495254565861
Stackmm530547560578598621
Reachmm375382388397405415
Stack / Reach1.411.431.441.461.481.50
Head angle°70.5°71.3°71.5°72.0°72.3°72.5°
Seat angle°75.5°74.0°74.0°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Head tubemm100115130147167190
Seat tubemm466496521546576606
Top tube (effective)mm512539549568582599
Chainstaymm425425425425425425
Rear centre (horizontal)mm419419419419419419
Wheelbasemm100810141023103310451059
Front centremm594600608618630644
BB dropmm747472727272
BB heightmm284284286286286286
Fork offsetmm505050505050
Trailmm746967646260
Fork axle-to-crownmm401401401401401401

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Specialized, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
198 mm behind · 692 mm above BB
Handlebar
463 mm ahead · 617 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
662 mm · drop 75 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Crux DSW (2025) 54

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers