BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Cervélo Áspero (2020) – geometry

A
Cervélo · Gravel · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
388
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureÁspero (2020) 54
Frame
Stackmm555
Reachmm388
Stack / Reach1.43
Head angle°72.0°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm133
Seat tubemm–
Top tube (effective)mm553
Chainstaymm420
Rear centre (horizontal)mm413
Wheelbasemm1005
Front centremm597
BB dropmm76
BB heightmm275
Fork offsetmm46
Trailmm66
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm473
Bar stackmm614
Saddle – barmm678
Saddle-to-bar dropmm77

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Áspero (2020)

Geometry table Cervélo Áspero (2020)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes 48–61 · Stack 505–630 mm · Reach 370–415 mm · Head angle 71.0–72.0°

Measure485154565861
Stackmm505530555580605630
Reachmm370379388397406415
Stack / Reach1.361.401.431.461.491.52
Head angle°71.0°71.5°72.0°72.0°72.0°72.0°
Seat angle°74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Head tubemm83107133159188214
Top tube (effective)mm512532553575591608
Chainstaymm420420420420420420
Rear centre (horizontal)mm413413413413414414
Wheelbasemm9849941005102210411058
Front centremm577587597614631648
BB dropmm797976767474
BB heightmm273273275275278278
Fork offsetmm524946464646
Trailmm666666666666

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Cervélo, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
473 mm ahead · 614 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
678 mm · drop 77 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Áspero (2020) 54

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers