BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Rose Reveal (2020–2026) – geometry

A
Rose · Road · 700c · tyres up to 32 mmManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
385
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureReveal (2020–2026) 57
Frame
Stackmm589
Reachmm385
Stack / Reach1.53
Head angle°73.0°
Seat angle°74.0°
Head tubemm170
Seat tubemm515
Top tube (effective)mm554
Chainstaymm412
Rear centre (horizontal)mm405
Wheelbasemm995
Front centremm595
BB dropmm75
BB heightmm266
Fork offsetmm46
Trailmm56
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm471
Bar stackmm646
Saddle – barmm670
Saddle-to-bar dropmm46
Tyre clearancemm32

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Reveal (2020–2026)

Geometry table Rose Reveal (2020–2026)

Road · 700c · Sizes 50–64 · Stack 536–643 mm · Reach 368–412 mm · Head angle 71.5–73.0° · Tyre clearance 32 mm

Measure50535557596164
Stackmm536558572589605622643
Reachmm368375381385389400412
Stack / Reach1.461.491.501.531.561.561.56
Head angle°71.5°72.0°72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Seat angle°75.0°74.5°74.3°74.0°73.5°73.0°72.5°
Head tubemm120142154170190208230
Seat tubemm450475495515537566600
Top tube (effective)mm512530542554568590615
Chainstaymm410410412412415417420
Rear centre (horizontal)mm403403405405409411414
Wheelbasemm976984991995100810271049
Front centremm576585591595604620639
BB dropmm75757575727272
BB heightmm266266266266269269269
Fork offsetmm46464646464646
Trailmm66625956565656

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Rose, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
198 mm behind · 692 mm above BB
Handlebar
471 mm ahead · 646 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
670 mm · drop 46 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Reveal (2020–2026) 57

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers