BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Specialized Diverge (2020) – geometry

A
Specialized · Gravel · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
379
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureDiverge (2020) 56.0
Frame
Stackmm613
Reachmm379
Stack / Reach1.62
Head angle°72.5°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm128
Seat tubemm500
Top tube (effective)mm561
Chainstaymm421
Rear centre (horizontal)mm412
Wheelbasemm1011
Front centremm604
BB dropmm85
BB heightmm265
Fork offsetmm50
Trailmm58
Fork axle-to-crownmm390
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm465
Bar stackmm671
Saddle – barmm669
Saddle-to-bar dropmm19

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Diverge (2020)

Geometry table Specialized Diverge (2020)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes 48.0–64.0 · Stack 569–678 mm · Reach 360–401 mm · Head angle 70.8–73.0°

Measure48.052.054.056.058.061.064.0
Stackmm569574592613639662678
Reachmm360367373379385392401
Stack / Reach1.581.561.591.621.661.691.69
Head angle°70.8°71.0°71.9°72.5°72.5°72.8°73.0°
Seat angle°74.0°74.0°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.0°
Head tubemm9095108128155178194
Seat tubemm405440473500525555585
Top tube (effective)mm524532549561575589609
Chainstaymm419419421421421421423
Rear centre (horizontal)mm410410412412412412414
Wheelbasemm997100410041011102510361049
Front centremm593599597604618629641
BB dropmm85858585858585
BB heightmm265265265265265265265
Fork offsetmm55555050505050
Trailmm64626258585655
Fork axle-to-crownmm390390390390390390390

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Specialized, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
465 mm ahead · 671 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
669 mm · drop 19 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Diverge (2020) 56.0

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers