BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Cube Litening Aero C:68X (2027) – geometry

A
Cube · Road · 700c · tyres up to 34 mmManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
398
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureLitening Aero C:68X (2027) 56
Frame
Stackmm563
Reachmm398
Stack / Reach1.41
Head angle°73.5°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm160
Seat tubemm520
Top tube (effective)mm565
Chainstaymm410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm404
Wheelbasemm995
Front centremm595
BB dropmm69
BB heightmm270
Fork offsetmm45
Trailmm54
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm485
Bar stackmm620
Saddle – barmm689
Saddle-to-bar dropmm71
Tyre clearancemm34

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Litening Aero C:68X (2027)

Geometry table Cube Litening Aero C:68X (2027)

Road · 700c · Sizes 50–62 · Stack 514–609 mm · Reach 389–412 mm · Head angle 72.2–74.2° · Tyre clearance 34 mm

Measure50525456586062
Stackmm514524542563580594609
Reachmm389389389398403405412
Stack / Reach1.321.351.391.411.441.471.48
Head angle°72.2°74.2°73.0°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat angle°75.0°74.2°73.5°73.5°73.0°72.5°72.5°
Head tubemm110120140160180195210
Seat tubemm460480500520540560580
Top tube (effective)mm527537550565580592604
Chainstaymm410410410410410410410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm404404404404404404404
Wheelbasemm981981984995100510111023
Front centremm582582584595604610622
BB dropmm72726969676767
BB heightmm267267270270272272272
Fork offsetmm44584445444444
Trailmm62355754555554

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Cube, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
485 mm ahead · 620 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
689 mm · drop 71 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Litening Aero C:68X (2027) 56

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers