BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Cube Agree C:62 (2022–2026) – geometry

A
Cube · Road · 700c · tyres up to 31 mmManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
394
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureAgree C:62 (2022–2026) 58
Frame
Stackmm591
Reachmm394
Stack / Reach1.50
Head angle°72.5°
Seat angle°73.0°
Head tubemm177
Seat tubemm520
Top tube (effective)mm575
Chainstaymm412
Rear centre (horizontal)mm406
Wheelbasemm1017
Front centremm615
BB dropmm71
BB heightmm270
Fork offsetmm50
Trailmm55
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm480
Bar stackmm649
Saddle – barmm691
Saddle-to-bar dropmm40
Tyre clearancemm31

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Agree C:62 (2022–2026)

Geometry table Cube Agree C:62 (2022–2026)

Road · 700c · Sizes 50–47 · Stack 513–628 mm · Reach 376–402 mm · Head angle 71.0–72.5° · Tyre clearance 31 mm

Measure50535658606247
Stackmm523543572591606628513
Reachmm378383391394399402376
Stack / Reach1.381.421.461.501.521.561.36
Head angle°71.5°72.0°72.5°72.5°72.5°72.5°71.0°
Seat angle°74.6°74.0°73.5°73.0°72.5°72.5°74.6°
Head tubemm10712715717719521899
Seat tubemm440470500520540560–
Top tube (effective)mm522539560575590600517
Chainstaymm412412412412412412412
Rear centre (horizontal)mm405405406406406406405
Wheelbasemm9879941007101710271037986
Front centremm586593605615625634585
BB dropmm73737171696973
BB heightmm268268270270272272268
Fork offsetmm50505050505050
Trailmm61585555555564

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Cube, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
211 mm behind · 689 mm above BB
Handlebar
480 mm ahead · 649 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
691 mm · drop 40 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Agree C:62 (2022–2026) 58

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers