BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Canyon Endurace CF SLX (2027) – geometry

A
Canyon · Road · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
388
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureEndurace CF SLX (2027) M
Frame
Stackmm586
Reachmm388
Stack / Reach1.51
Head angle°72.5°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm161
Seat tubemm522
Top tube (effective)mm562
Chainstaymm418
Rear centre (horizontal)mm411
Wheelbasemm1009
Front centremm602
BB dropmm74
BB heightmm269
Fork offsetmm46
Trailmm60
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm474
Bar stackmm644
Saddle – barmm678
Saddle-to-bar dropmm46

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Endurace CF SLX (2027)

Geometry table Canyon Endurace CF SLX (2027)

Road · 700c · Sizes 2XS–2XL · Stack 524–652 mm · Reach 378–415 mm · Head angle 70.3–72.8°

Measure2XSXSSMLXL2XL
Stackmm524545565586608633652
Reachmm378383386388397405415
Stack / Reach1.391.421.461.511.531.561.57
Head angle°70.3°71.0°71.8°72.5°72.5°72.8°72.8°
Seat angle°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Head tubemm103123141161183208229
Seat tubemm432462492522552582612
Top tube (effective)mm533544553562577593608
Chainstaymm418418418418418418418
Rear centre (horizontal)mm411411411411411411411
Wheelbasemm999100510081009102510391054
Front centremm592598601602618632647
BB dropmm74747474747474
BB heightmm269269269269269269269
Fork offsetmm46464746464747
Trailmm74706460605757

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Canyon, as of Oct 18, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
474 mm ahead · 644 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
678 mm · drop 46 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Endurace CF SLX (2027) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers