BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Cervélo S3 / S-Series Disc MK3 (2019–2020) – geometry

A
Cervélo · Road · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
378
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureS3 / S-Series Disc MK3 (2019–2020) 54
Frame
Stackmm555
Reachmm378
Stack / Reach1.47
Head angle°73.0°
Seat angle°73.0°
Head tubemm147
Seat tubemm–
Top tube (effective)mm548
Chainstaymm405
Rear centre (horizontal)mm399
Wheelbasemm973
Front centremm579
BB dropmm70
BB heightmm269
Fork offsetmm46
Trailmm56
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm464
Bar stackmm612
Saddle – barmm675
Saddle-to-bar dropmm76

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to S3 / S-Series Disc MK3 (2019–2020)

Geometry table Cervélo S3 / S-Series Disc MK3 (2019–2020)

Road · 700c · Sizes 48–61 · Stack 505–630 mm · Reach 360–405 mm · Head angle 71.0–73.5°

Measure485154565861
Stackmm505530555580605630
Reachmm360369378386396405
Stack / Reach1.401.441.471.501.531.56
Head angle°71.0°72.0°73.0°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat angle°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Head tubemm103124147171199225
Top tube (effective)mm515532548563581597
Chainstaymm405405405405405405
Rear centre (horizontal)mm398398399399399399
Wheelbasemm9699719739819991016
Front centremm575577579586604620
BB dropmm737370706868
BB heightmm267267269269272272
Fork offsetmm585246434343
Trailmm555556565656

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Cervélo, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
211 mm behind · 689 mm above BB
Handlebar
464 mm ahead · 612 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
675 mm · drop 76 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to S3 / S-Series Disc MK3 (2019–2020) 54

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers