BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Cervélo R5 Disc MK4 (2023) – geometry

A
Cervélo · Road · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
380
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureR5 Disc MK4 (2023) 54
Frame
Stackmm547
Reachmm380
Stack / Reach1.44
Head angle°73.0°
Seat angle°73.0°
Head tubemm137
Seat tubemm–
Top tube (effective)mm548
Chainstaymm410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm404
Wheelbasemm977
Front centremm578
BB dropmm72
BB heightmm267
Fork offsetmm46
Trailmm57
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm466
Bar stackmm604
Saddle – barmm677
Saddle-to-bar dropmm84

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to R5 Disc MK4 (2023)

Geometry table Cervélo R5 Disc MK4 (2023)

Road · 700c · Sizes 48–61 · Stack 497–622 mm · Reach 363–407 mm · Head angle 71.0–73.0°

Measure485154565861
Stackmm497522547572597622
Reachmm363371380389398407
Stack / Reach1.371.411.441.471.501.53
Head angle°71.0°72.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Seat angle°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Head tubemm93114137163192218
Top tube (effective)mm515531548564581598
Chainstaymm410410410410410410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm403403404404404404
Wheelbasemm97297497799410111028
Front centremm574576578594611628
BB dropmm757572727070
BB heightmm265265267267270270
Fork offsetmm585246464646
Trailmm575757575757

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Cervélo, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
211 mm behind · 689 mm above BB
Handlebar
466 mm ahead · 604 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
677 mm · drop 84 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to R5 Disc MK4 (2023) 54

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers