BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Canyon Inflite CFR (2026) – geometry

A
Canyon · Gravel · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 18, 2026Source
Cockpit: 16 mm spacers · 90 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
393
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureInflite CFR (2026) M
Frame
Stackmm572
Reachmm393
Stack / Reach1.46
Head angle°73.5°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm146
Seat tubemm542
Top tube (effective)mm562
Chainstaymm425
Rear centre (horizontal)mm420
Wheelbasemm1018
Front centremm601
BB dropmm64
BB heightmm280
Fork offsetmm52
Trailmm48
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm471
Bar stackmm623
Saddle – barmm676
Saddle-to-bar dropmm67

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Inflite CFR (2026)

Geometry table Canyon Inflite CFR (2026)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes XS–2XL · Stack 527–637 mm · Reach 376–428 mm · Head angle 72.3–73.5°

MeasureXSSMLXL2XL
Stackmm527547572593616637
Reachmm376388393402418428
Stack / Reach1.401.411.461.481.471.49
Head angle°72.3°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat angle°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Head tubemm102119146168192214
Seat tubemm482512542572602632
Top tube (effective)mm532550562578601617
Chainstaymm425425425425425425
Rear centre (horizontal)mm420420420420420420
Wheelbasemm100010061018103410551072
Front centremm584590601617638655
BB dropmm666664646464
BB heightmm278278280280280280
Fork offsetmm545352535152
Trailmm544648474948

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Canyon, as of Oct 18, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
471 mm ahead · 623 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
676 mm · drop 67 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Inflite CFR (2026) M

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers