BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Specialized Tarmac SL6 (2020–2022) – geometry

A
Specialized · Road · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
384
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureTarmac SL6 (2020–2022) 54
Frame
Stackmm544
Reachmm384
Stack / Reach1.42
Head angle°73.0°
Seat angle°74.0°
Head tubemm143
Seat tubemm499
Top tube (effective)mm544
Chainstaymm410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm404
Wheelbasemm978
Front centremm579
BB dropmm72
BB heightmm268
Fork offsetmm44
Trailmm58
Fork axle-to-crownmm363
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm470
Bar stackmm601
Saddle – barmm669
Saddle-to-bar dropmm91

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Tarmac SL6 (2020–2022)

Geometry table Specialized Tarmac SL6 (2020–2022)

Road · 700c · Sizes 44–61 · Stack 500–612 mm · Reach 365–408 mm · Head angle 70.5–74.0°

Measure44495254565861
Stackmm500514527544565591612
Reachmm365375380384395402408
Stack / Reach1.371.371.391.421.431.471.50
Head angle°70.5°71.8°72.5°73.0°73.5°73.5°74.0°
Seat angle°76.0°75.5°74.0°74.0°73.5°73.5°73.0°
Head tubemm105115126143163190210
Seat tubemm435451481499519540570
Top tube (effective)mm493511535544566581599
Chainstaymm410410410410410410410
Rear centre (horizontal)mm403403403404404404404
Wheelbasemm96997397597899010051012
Front centremm571574577579591606613
BB dropmm74747472727272
BB heightmm266266266268268268268
Fork offsetmm47474744444444
Trailmm71635858555552
Fork axle-to-crownmm363363363363363363363

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Specialized, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
198 mm behind · 692 mm above BB
Handlebar
470 mm ahead · 601 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
669 mm · drop 91 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Tarmac SL6 (2020–2022) 54

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers