BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Specialized Diverge E5 (2021–2025) – geometry

A
Specialized · Gravel · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 80 mm stem · -6° (stock)
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
383
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureDiverge E5 (2021–2025) 54
Frame
Stackmm578
Reachmm383
Stack / Reach1.51
Head angle°71.3°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm155
Seat tubemm470
Top tube (effective)mm554
Chainstaymm432
Rear centre (horizontal)mm425
Wheelbasemm1035
Front centremm615
BB dropmm80
BB heightmm270
Fork offsetmm55
Trailmm61
Fork axle-to-crownmm390
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm448
Bar stackmm634
Saddle – barmm653
Saddle-to-bar dropmm57

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Diverge E5 (2021–2025)

Geometry table Specialized Diverge E5 (2021–2025)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes 44–61 · Stack 529–635 mm · Reach 357–410 mm · Head angle 69.5–71.8°

Measure44495254565861
Stackmm529545561578599618635
Reachmm357365374383392401410
Stack / Reach1.481.491.501.511.531.541.55
Head angle°69.5°70.0°70.5°71.3°71.8°71.8°71.8°
Seat angle°74.5°74.0°73.8°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Head tubemm110125140155175195213
Seat tubemm363390430470500530560
Top tube (effective)mm504521538554570584598
Chainstaymm432432432432432432432
Rear centre (horizontal)mm425425425425425425425
Wheelbasemm1008101710271035104610611076
Front centremm589598608615626641656
BB dropmm80808080808080
BB heightmm270270270270270270270
Fork offsetmm55555555555555
Trailmm72696661575757
Fork axle-to-crownmm390390390390390390390

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Specialized, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
448 mm ahead · 634 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
653 mm · drop 57 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Diverge E5 (2021–2025) 54

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers