BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Pinarello Grevil F (2022) – geometry

A
Pinarello · Gravel · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
374
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureGrevil F (2022) 530
Frame
Stackmm578
Reachmm374
Stack / Reach1.54
Head angle°70.8°
Seat angle°73.8°
Head tubemm155
Seat tubemm475
Top tube (effective)mm543
Chainstaymm422
Rear centre (horizontal)mm417
Wheelbasemm1028
Front centremm615
BB dropmm67
BB heightmm284
Fork offsetmm55
Trailmm64
Fork axle-to-crownmm395
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm459
Bar stackmm639
Saddle – barmm660
Saddle-to-bar dropmm52

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Grevil F (2022)

Geometry table Pinarello Grevil F (2022)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes 470–600 · Stack 548–629 mm · Reach 360–399 mm · Head angle 70.3–72.3°

Measure470500530550575600
Stackmm548564578594609629
Reachmm360368374382390399
Stack / Reach1.521.531.541.551.561.58
Head angle°70.3°70.5°70.8°71.8°72.0°72.3°
Seat angle°74.5°74.0°73.8°73.5°73.0°72.5°
Head tubemm120135155165180200
Seat tubemm410445475500520550
Top tube (effective)mm512529543558576597
Chainstaymm422422422425425425
Rear centre (horizontal)mm416416417420420420
Wheelbasemm100510161028102810381051
Front centremm594604615612622634
BB dropmm727267676767
BB heightmm279279284284284284
Fork offsetmm555555505050
Trailmm686664636160
Fork axle-to-crownmm395395395395395395

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Pinarello, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
201 mm behind · 691 mm above BB
Handlebar
459 mm ahead · 639 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
660 mm · drop 52 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Grevil F (2022) 530

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers