BikeGeoLab
ENDE

Cube Cross Race C:62 (2021–2022) – geometry

A
Cube · Gravel · 700cManufacturer data · as of Oct 25, 2026Source
Cockpit: 20 mm spacers · 100 mm stem · -6°
Saddle: same saddle height · 0 mm setback · centred (default)
Fixpoint
393
Reach: Horizontal distance from the bottom bracket to the top of the head tube. More reach = more stretched-out position. · grid 10 cm
MeasureCross Race C:62 (2021–2022) 56
Frame
Stackmm566
Reachmm393
Stack / Reach1.44
Head angle°72.0°
Seat angle°73.5°
Head tubemm152
Seat tubemm530
Top tube (effective)mm561
Chainstaymm422
Rear centre (horizontal)mm417
Wheelbasemm1020
Front centremm606
BB dropmm64
BB heightmm280
Fork offsetmm44
Trailmm65
Fork axle-to-crownmm–
Cockpit & riding position
Bar reachmm478
Bar stackmm625
Saddle – barmm683
Saddle-to-bar dropmm66

italic = calculated · tap a row to pin the measure in the drawing · Δ relative to Cross Race C:62 (2021–2022)

Geometry table Cube Cross Race C:62 (2021–2022)

Gravel · 700c · Sizes 50–61 · Stack 520–609 mm · Reach 387–406 mm · Head angle 71.0–72.5°

Measure5053565861
Stackmm520544566585609
Reachmm387390393398406
Stack / Reach1.341.391.441.471.50
Head angle°71.0°71.5°72.0°72.0°72.5°
Seat angle°75.0°74.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°
Head tubemm107130152172195
Seat tubemm470500530550580
Top tube (effective)mm526541561577592
Chainstaymm422422422422422
Rear centre (horizontal)mm417417417417417
Wheelbasemm10091016102010331043
Front centremm595602606619629
BB dropmm6464646464
BB heightmm280280280280280
Fork offsetmm4546444646
Trailmm7167656360

italic = calculated from the other values · Source: Geometry table Cube, as of Oct 25, 2026

Size finder · transfer your fit

Transfer your riding position to a new bike

Enter your well-fitting bike with saddle height, seatpost and cockpit. For every size of the new bike we calculate the stem, spacers, saddle height, setback and saddle position that reproduce the same contact points. This is a geometric approximation without guarantee and does not replace a professional bike fit.

1

Your bike – how you sit today

Saddle

Cockpit

Saddle
204 mm behind · 690 mm above BB
Handlebar
478 mm ahead · 625 mm above BB
Saddle–bar
683 mm · drop 66 mm

Saddle height: bottom bracket centre to top of saddle along the seat-tube axis. Saddle fore/aft: + forward, − back. Spacers incl. top cap, handlebar centre = stem clamp.

2

New bike – what do I need to set up?

Choose the bike you want to transfer your position to. We calculate every size.

Explore

All frame sizes at a glance

All frame sizes by stack and reach or any other measure – click a dot or line to add the bike to the comparison.

1040 of 1040 sizes · 159 models
350400450500550450500550600650700Reach (mm)Stack (mm)A

Each dot is a frame size. Coloured dots with a letter = current comparison.

Similar to Cross Race C:62 (2021–2022) 56

Similarity over the axes of the geometry profile below; stack and reach count 1.5×. The best-matching size per model, filters are respected.

Geometry profile

Each line is a frame size across all selected measures. Drag on an axis to filter a range – this also affects the chart and the similarity list.

Stackmm500600Drag to filter Stack · click to remove the filterReachmm350400450500Drag to filter Reach · click to remove the filterHead angle°65.0°70.0°Drag to filter Head angle · click to remove the filterSeat angle°72.0°74.0°76.0°78.0°Drag to filter Seat angle · click to remove the filterWheelbasemm10001200Drag to filter Wheelbase · click to remove the filterChainstaymm420440Drag to filter Chainstay · click to remove the filterBB heightmm300350Drag to filter BB height · click to remove the filterTrailmm50100150Drag to filter Trail · click to remove the filter

Drag on an axis to filter a range · click a line to compare the bike

BikeGeoLab

Making bike geometry visible – with verified manufacturer data, model year and source.

Geometry data comes from the manufacturers' geometry tables, each linked with source and retrieval date. No guarantee for correctness – data may be wrong or outdated, calculated values and the size finder are approximations and do not replace a professional bike fit. Brand and model names belong to their respective owners; there is no affiliation with the manufacturers.

Add a bike

Paste a geometry table

Select the table on the manufacturer's page, copy it and paste it here. Sizes as columns or rows, German or English; values like “435/432” for flip chips are recognised.

Sizes (mm / degrees · * required · setting e.g. “High”, “Low”, “Mullet”)

Size*SettingStack*Reach*Head ∠ °*Seat ∠ °*Head tube*Chainstay*BB drop*BB drop rearSeat tubeTop tubeWheelbaseFork offsetAxle-to-crownBB heightFront ctr.TrailStemSpacers